Achievements


Today KIDS participates in almost all the major All-Kerala and All-India Tournaments held in the state and have won most of them at least once KIDS features itself on one side of the Final lineup of the Trivandrum District A Division League Championship – one of the Strongest Cricket Leagues in the Country – for the past 12 years consecutively and have lifted the title 4 times The Technicians of Cricket KIDS has also contributed a great deal towards the Management and Technical aspects of the game by playing home to more than 10 State Panel Umpires, 2 NIS/BCCI Coaches, 2 State Panel Scorers and a Curator. The Club’s Secretary was holding the office of the Hon. Treasurer of the Trivandrum District Cricket Association for the past 17 years and he is now the Assistant Secretary of Kerala Cricket Association and Curator .

A Life on Cricket

Efforts taken by KIDS has helped many Cricketers to Secure employment in various Public as well as Private Sector Organizations across the Country A lot of Junior Cricketers could obtain admissions to prestigious professional education institutions on account of the sustained endeavors taken by the Club in promoting the game

Some of our Achievements

Kids Wins Raghavan Memorial Ever-rolling Trophy

Kids Wins Raghavan Memorial Ever-rolling Trophy

Winners of Manarcaud Trophy

Winners of Manarcaud Trophy

The Gateway Cup

The Gateway Cup

TRIVANDRUM A- Divn LEAGUE Winners

TRIVANDRUM A- Divn LEAGUE Winners

Winners ARCON GOLD CUP

Winners ARCON GOLD CUP

Runners-up All Kerala Lakshman Memorial Cup

Runners-up All Kerala Lakshman Memorial Cup

Players who Represented the State or above through KIDS till 2010

  1. Fazil Muhammad – India A, India South Zone (Duleep Trophy), Services
  2. Sabin Sunder – Board President’s XI, Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  3. Raify Vincent Gomez – India U-19, Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  4. Vinan G.Nair- Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  5. Suresh V. – Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  6. Santhosh Karunakaran – Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  7. Ramakrishnan – Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  8. Gokul S.Anand – U-22 State, University South Zone (Vizy Trophy)
  9. Rohan Prem – India U-19, Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  10. Sambasiva Sharma – Kerala (Ranji Trophy)
  11. Bijumon – U-25 State
  12. Shaju Mathen – U-19 India South Zone, U-25 State
  13. Madan Mohan – U-25 State
  14. Santhosh Kumar V. S. – U-25 State
  15. Arun A. V. U-25 State
  16. Shiju V. S. – U-22 State
  17. Dileep J. Nair – U-22 State
  18. Unnikrishnan A Nair-U-22 state
  19. Shajan Salim-U-22 state
  20. Rakendu Kumar – U-19 State
  21. John N. J. – U-19 State
  22. Vivek Gopan – U-19 State
  23. Akhil Vishwanath – U-19 State
  24. Krishna Kumar M – U-19 State
  25. Sachin Mohan – U-19 State
  26. Sandu Jose – U-19 State
  27. Samsanker-U-19 State
  28. Nithin Jacob Philip-U-19 State
  29. Rejin – U-19 State
  30. Deepan Raj – U-17 State
  31. Roney N. Jose – U-16 State
  32. Vijaraghavan – U-16 State
  33. Aneesh – U-16 State
  34. Govind S. Nair – U-16 State
  35. Aneesh Abraham – U-16 State
  36. Harikrishna S. – U-16 State
  37. Faizal Yacoob – U-16 State
  38. Rejesh R. J. – U-16 State
  39. Prakash S. – U-16 State
  40. Saju D. – U-16 State
  41. Ravi Varma – U-16 State
  42. Shajan – U-16 State
  43. Naveen Vinod – U-16 State
  44. Rihas Jerin-U-16 state
  45. Madhulal N.S – U-15 State
  46. Mahesh Krishnan – U-14 State
  47. Kapil Ramdas – U-14 State
  48. Ranganathan M. – U-14 State
  49. Arjun Narayanan. – U-14 State
  50. Prashob R Pillai – U-14 State
  51. Aravind V. – U-13 State
  52. Praveen S. – U-13 State
  53. Anooj S – U-13 State
  54. Ajeesh A. – U-13 State
  55. Varun Asok – U-13 State
  56. Adithya – U-13 State
  57. Firoz M Basheer-U-13 State

Technical Officials from KIDS

  1. Dr. R. Anil Kumar – State Panel Umpire, Curator and KCA Asst Secretary
  2. Binu Kumar T. G. – State Panel Umpire ,Treasurer TDCA
  3. Gokul S Anand – NIS and BCCI Level 1 Coach
  4. Biju Mon – BCCI Level 2 Coach
  5. Siva Sunder – BCCI Level 1 Umpire
  6. Suresh V- BCCI Level 1 Umpire
  7. Santhosh Karunakaran- BCCI Level 1 Umpire
  8. Shaju Mathen – BCCI Level 1 Umpire
  9. Siva Kumar A. – BCCI Panel Umpire (reserve), State Panel Scorer
  10. Sunil Kumar – State Panel Umpire
  11. Padma Kumar V. S. – State Panel Umpire
  12. Sree Hari K. K. – State Panel Umpire